FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

New South Wales Registry

Level 17, Law Courts Building 184 Phillip Street Queens Square SYDNEY, 2000

29 April 2019

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Wigney
Practitioners - contact Associate on 02 9230 8523
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the NSW NCF Coordinator on 02 9230 8567

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Markovic
Practitioners - contact Associate on 02 9230 8380
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the NSW NCF Coordinator on 02 9230 8567

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES:
Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS:
For urgent after hours applications contact the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282

Justice Perram
Court Room 22A
9:30 AMJudgment
1NSD1195/2017JONATHAN MORRIS V MCCONAGHY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 52 168 218 380 & ORS
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
2NSD2118/2018AUSTRALIAN FEDERAL POLICE ASSOCIATION V COMMISSIONER OF THE AUSTRALIAN FEDERAL POLICE
2:15 PMCase Management Hearing
3NSD1283/2017MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC V HYTERA COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION LTD & ANOR
Justice Griffiths
Court Room 21A
2:15 PMJudgment
1NSD1488/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V FYNA CONSTRUCTIONS (HIRE & SALES) PTY LTD ACN 000 842 606
2NSD2387/2018KEITH TWENTYMAN V SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES
Justice Kerr
Court Room 19B
Tasmania Registry, Court 1, Level 2
South Australia Registry, Court No. 3 Level 5
12:00 NoonCase Management Hearing
1SAD49/2017
by Videoconference
(Tasmania Registry time)
THOMAS PATRICK MARTIN V NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT AUSTRALIA
2NSD1610/2016
by Videoconference
(Tasmania Registry time)
NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT AUSTRALIA V TOM MARTIN
Court Room 19B
Tasmania Registry, Court 1, Level 2
4:00 PMJudgment
1NSD1714/2018
by Videoconference
(Tasmania Registry time)
CSF17 V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
Justice White
Court Room 18C
10:00 AMHearing
1NSD1370/2018SARAH HANSON-YOUNG V DAVID EAN LEYONHJELM
Justice Perry
Court Room 22B
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1NSD328/2017WAGONGA LOCAL ABORIGINAL LAND COUNCIL V ATTORNEY GENERAL OF NEW SOUTH WALES
Justice Gleeson
Court Room 21A
10:15 AMInterlocutory Hearing
1NSD97/2019IAN HASSLACHER V CHITTTA PTY LTD (ACN 158838496)
Justice Markovic
Court Room 22A
10:15 AMPart Heard
1NSD1883/2018BKR16 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
Justice Lee
Court Room 19A
9:00 AMHearing
1NSD1798/2018SAM OLIVER V NINE NETWORK AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED ACN 008 685 407
Justice Thawley
Court Room 21B
9:00 AMCase Management Hearing
1NSD301/2018KELLIE ANNE DESIREE FIELDING TRADING AS WICKED INK TATTOO AND BODY PIERCING STUDIO V CYNOSURE PTY LTD ACN 131 989 145
2NSD1744/2017KEITH KOLODZEJ (T/AS "DR PICO") V CYNOSURE PTY LTD (A.C.N. 131 989 145)
9:15 AMCase Management Hearing
3NSD2224/2018PETER SANG HUI KIM V AUSTRALIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION ABN 52 429 278 345
10:15 AMHearing
4NSD197/2018STALLION (NSW) PTY LTD (ACN 614 422 061) V COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA
Registrar O'Connor
eCourtroom
4:00 PMInterlocutory Hearing
1MLG3348/2018MERCEDES-BENZ FINANCIAL SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (IN HOUSE COUNSEL) V GEOFFREY REX EINAM