FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

New South Wales Registry

Level 17, Law Courts Building 184 Phillip Street Queens Square SYDNEY, 2000

22 June 2018

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Wigney
Practitioners - contact Associate on 02 9230 8523
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the NSW NCF Coordinator on 02 9230 8567

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Yates
Practitioners - contact Associate on 02 9230 8413
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the NSW NCF Coordinator on 02 9230 8567

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES:
Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS:
For urgent after hours applications contact the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282

Chief Justice Allsop, Justice Perram, Justice Markovic
Court Room 22A
10:15 AMJudgment
1NSD1654/2017ALDI FOODS PTY LTD ACN 086 210 139 V MOROCCANOIL ISRAEL LTD
2NSD1656/2017ALDI FOODS PTY LTD ACN 086 210 139 (IN ITS CAPACITY AS A GENERAL PARTNER OF ALDI STORES (A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP)) & ANOR V MOROCCANOIL ISRAEL LTD
Justice Rares
Court Room 18B
Victoria Registry, COURT 8F (Level 8)
2:15 PMInterlocutory Hearing
1NSD2597/2013
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
BENOY BERRY & ANOR V INNOVIA SECURITY PTY LTD, FORMERLY KNOWN AS SECURENCY PTY LTD (ACN 072 353 452)
Justice Middleton
Court Room 18D
Victoria Registry, COURT 6A (Level 6)
10:15 AMCase Management Hearing
1VID312/2018
by Videoconference
(Victoria Registry time)
MICHAEL JACKSON & ANOR V DOCKVEST PTY LTD & ANOR
Justice Perram
Court Room 22A
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1NSD678/2017GARY RUMBLE V THE PARTNERSHIP TRADING AS HWL EBSWORTH LAWYERS
9:30 AMInterlocutory Hearing
2NSD762/2018JUJUBE AUSTRALIA V NATURES TREAT PTY LTD & ORS
10:15 AMJudgment
3NSD1689/2015ENCOMPASS CORPORATION PTY LTD ACN 140 556 896 & ANOR V INFOTRACK PTY LTD ACN 092 724 251
10:15 AMHearing
4NSD955/2009AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION & CONSUMER COMMISSION V P.T. GARUDA INDONESIA LTD ARBN 000 861 165
Justice Jagot
Court Room 18C
10:15 AMHearing
1VID195/2009SIGMA PHARMACEUTICALS (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD V WYETH
10:15 AMHearing
2NSD1124/2009GENERIC HEALTH PTY LTD ACN 110 617 859 V WYETH
10:15 AMPart Heard
3NSD596/2009ALPHAPHARM PTY LTD ACN 002 359 739 V WYETH
Justice Farrell
Court Room 22B
9:30 AMReturn of Subpoena
1NSD902/2018FLETCHER INSULATION PTY LIMITED ACN 001 175 355 V MICHELLE LEA POLLARD & ORS
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
2NSD902/2018FLETCHER INSULATION PTY LIMITED ACN 001 175 355 V MICHELLE LEA POLLARD & ORS
Justice Gleeson
Court Room 21A
9:30 AMJudgment
1NSD1121/2017AN APPLICATION BY PETER WILLIAM MARSDEN (IN THE MATTER OF PENTRIDGE VILLAGE PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (RECEIVER AND MANAGER APPOINTED) (CONTROLLER APPOINTED)
2NSD1243/2017PETER WILLIAM MARSDEN IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF PENTRIDGE VILLAGE PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (RECEIVER AND MANAGER APPOINTED) (CONTROLLER APPOINTED) V CVS LANE PV PTY (ACN 159 226 847) & ORS
3NSD1211/2017DOC16 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
9:30 AMHearing
4NSD2216/2017BJA17 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PMInterlocutory Hearing
5NSD601/2016KIM MCKENZIE V CASH CONVERTERS INTERNATIONAL LTD ACN 069 141 546 & ORS
6NSD900/2015SEAN LYNCH V CASH CONVERTERS PERSONAL FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 110 275 762 & ANOR
Justice Bromwich
Court Room 19E
9:00 AMJudgment
1WAD309/2017ABJ17 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2NSD2181/2016REGISTERED ORGANISATIONS COMMISSIONER V MICHAEL MIJATOV
3WAD238/2017CVS16 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION
Court Room 19E
10:15 AMInterlocutory Hearing
1NSD72/2018SEIKH HOSSAIN V ELENA RESTUCCIA & ORS
Justice O'Callaghan
Court Room 18B
Victoria Registry, Court 8E (Level 8)
Tasmania Registry, Court 1, Level 2
10:15 AMCase Management Hearing
6VID1049/2016
by Videoconference
(Tasmania Registry time)
ROCKSOLID GRANIT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD & ANOR V COLIN MACKENZIE & ANOR
Justice Lee
Court Room 21B
10:15 AMJudgment
1NSD2171/2016ACN 078 272 867 PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (FORMERLY ADVANCE FINANCES PTY LTD) & ANOR V GARY ROBERT BINETTER & ORS
District Registrar Wall
Court Room 19C
11:00 AMHearing
1NSD818/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V ALLOY UNIQUE METAL PTY LTD
2NSD821/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V SEA ROVER PTY LTD
3NSD428/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V AUS KAM PTY LTD ACN 132 642 892
4NSD817/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V MICROVATUM PTY LTD
5NSD792/2018WSO CO PTY LTD V NATIONAL ROADLINES PTY LTD
6NSD793/2018TOLLAUST PTY LTD V COMMSTRUCT PTY LTD
7NSD271/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V BLUE MOUNTAINS REAL ESTATE PEOPLE PTY LTD ACN 147 898 351
8NSD794/2018WSO CO PTY LTD V ONOLANI & BRO'S PTY LTD
11:00 AMHearing
9NSD429/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V PARKTRENT PROPERTIES GROUP S.A. PTY LTD ACN 149 442 268
10NSD586/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V ARON TRADER PTY LTD ACN 132 241 073
11NSD627/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V CIVCON PROJECTS PTY LTD (ACN 167 106 934)
12NSD61/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V CROSS COUNTRY REALTY PTY LTD ACN 086 154 949
13NSD306/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V GNP ST IVES PTY LTD ACN 169 961 246
14NSD573/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V AJK CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
Registrar Tesoriero
Mediation Suite 1, Level 14
10:15 AMMediation
1NSD347/2018INGEUS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 152 509 370 & ANOR V QANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED ACN 009 661 901
Registrar Chuan Ng
Court Room 19D
10:15 AMExamination
1NSD1737/2017THE APPLICATION OF RAHUL GOYAL & ANOR IN THEIR CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATORS

COPYRIGHT TRIBUNAL OF AUSTRALIA

New South Wales Registry

Level 17, Law Courts Building 184 Phillip Street Queens Square SYDNEY, 2000

22 June 2018

 

Justice Greenwood, President
Court Room 18A
9:00 AM Hearing
1 CT1/2018 APPLICATION BY STREEM PTY LTD
3:30 PM Case Management Hearing
2 CT2/2018 APPLICATION BY ISENTIA PTY LTD