FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Northern Territory Registry

Tuesday, 23 October 2018

Supreme Court Building
State Square, DARWIN, 0800

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Reeves

Practitioners - contact Associate on (07) 3248 1171
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact Northern Territory Registry on 08 8941 2333.

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Reeves
Practitioners - contact Associate on (07) 3248 1171
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact Northern Territory Registry on 08 8941 2333.

LISTING& GENERAL ENQUIRIES:
Contact the Registry on 08 8941 2333
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS:
For urgent after hours applications contact Northern Territory Registry on 08 8941 2333.


Justice White                                                                      Court 9, Level 4 - Supreme Court

10:00 AM                                       Interlocutory Hearing

1   (P)NTD36/2017                        JASON BILL & ORS v NORTHERN LAND COUNCIL & ANOR

2   (P)NTD36/2017                        JASON BILL & ORS v NORTHERN LAND COUNCIL & ANOR

 

 


Registrar Colbran                            Conference Room, Level 2 - Supreme Court, Darwin

9:30 AM                                         Case Management Conference

1   (P)NTD6001/2002                    JACK GREEN & ANOR OBO KARRANJINI PEOPLE & ORS (MALLAPUNYAH/CRESSWELL) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA

9:30 AM                                         Case Management Conference

2   (P)NTD6024/2001                    TOPSY GREEN OBO WAANYI JAMBARANA & WAANYI LILIRIJI PEOPLES (KIANA-CALVERT) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA & ORS

9:30 AM                                         Case Management Conference

3   (P)NTD6039/2001                    TOPSY GREEN & ORS OBO THE MIJIBAYU, WAANYI JAMBARANA & WAANYI (PUZZLE CREEK) PEOPLE (CRESWELL/BENMARA) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA

9:30 AM                                         Case Management Conference

4   (P)NTD6012/2001                    DINGIE NEADE OBO BANDUNJI WUYALIYA PEOPLE & ORS (MT DRUMMOND) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA & ORS

9:30 AM                                         Case Management Conference

5   (P)NTD6030/2001                    TONY WILLY & ANOR OBO THE WAKAYA PEOPLES (DALMORE DOWNS) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA & ORS

9:30 AM                                         Case Management Conference

6   (P)NTD6003/2002                 BRIAN LIMMERICK AND BECKY LIMERICK OBO PURRUKWARRA WAKAYA PEOPLE (DALMORE DOWNS SOUTH) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA

9:30 AM                                         Case Management Conference

7   (P)NTD6016/2002                    MICHAEL TEAGUE & ORS OBO WAKAYA KANTUPULANGU, WAKAYA (DRAPER) BULARNU ALYAWARRE AND INDJILANDJI DHIDANU GROUPS (BURRAMURRA) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA

 

 


Registrar Colbran                            Conference Room, Level 2 - Supreme Court, Darwin

Not Before 10:15 AM                  Case Management Conference

1   by Telephone

 (P)NTD6001/2002                       JACK GREEN & ANOR OBO KARRANJINI PEOPLE & ORS (MALLAPUNYAH/CRESSWELL) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA

Not Before 10:15 AM                  Case Management Conference

2   by Telephone

 (P)NTD6024/2001                       TOPSY GREEN OBO WAANYI JAMBARANA & WAANYI LILIRIJI PEOPLES (KIANA-CALVERT) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA & ORS

Not Before 10:15 AM                  Case Management Conference

3   by Telephone

 (P)NTD6039/2001                       TOPSY GREEN & ORS OBO THE MIJIBAYU, WAANYI JAMBARANA & WAANYI (PUZZLE CREEK) PEOPLE (CRESWELL/BENMARA) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA

Not Before 10:15 AM                  Case Management Conference

4   by Telephone

 (P)NTD6012/2001                       DINGIE NEADE OBO BANDUNJI WUYALIYA PEOPLE & ORS (MT DRUMMOND) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA & ORS

Not Before 10:15 AM                  Case Management Conference

5   by Telephone

 (P)NTD6030/2001                       TONY WILLY & ANOR OBO THE WAKAYA PEOPLES (DALMORE DOWNS) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA & ORS

Not Before 10:15 AM                  Case Management Conference

6   by Telephone

 (P)NTD6003/2002                       BRIAN LIMMERICK AND BECKY LIMERICK OBO PURRUKWARRA WAKAYA PEOPLE (DALMORE DOWNS SOUTH) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA

Not Before 10:15 AM                  Case Management Conference

7   by Telephone

 (P)NTD6016/2002                       MICHAEL TEAGUE & ORS OBO WAKAYA KANTUPULANGU, WAKAYA (DRAPER) BULARNU ALYAWARRE AND INDJILANDJI DHIDANU GROUPS (BURRAMURRA) v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA