FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Northern Territory Registry

 Friday, 20 October 2017

Supreme Court Building, Level 3
State Square, DARWIN, 0800

 

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Reeves

Practitioners - contact Associate on (07) 3248 1171
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact Northern Territory Registry on 08 8941 2333.

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Reeves
Practitioners - contact Associate on (07) 3248 1171
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact Northern Territory Registry on 08 8941 2333.

LISTING& GENERAL ENQUIRIES:
Contact the Registry on 08 8941 2333
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS:
For urgent after hours applications contact Northern Territory Registry on 08 8941 2333.

 

Justice White                                                           Court 9 – NT Supreme Court

 

9:00 AM                                   Northern Matters Callover

 

TOWNS

Larrimah:

1.   NTD49/2011 - Town of Larrimah

2.   NTD6016/2001 - Larrimah

Pine Creek:

3.   NTD6015/1999 - Part Lot 291 Pine Creek

4.   NTD6019/1999 - Pine Creek # 2

5.   NTD6020/2002 - Town of Pine Creek

Adelaide River:

6.   NTD6005/1999 - Portion 4724 Adelaide River

7.   NTD6045/2001 - Lot 160 Town of Adelaide River

8.   NTD6005/2002 - Town of Adelaide River

Katherine:

9.   NTD6002/1999 - Town of Katherine

10. NTD6001/2000 - Lot 1348 Katherine

 

PASTORAL GROUPS

New Minyerri Sub-Group        

11. NTD20/2013 - Nutwood Downs Pastoral Lease

12. NTD21/2013 - Hodgson River Pastoral Lease

13.  NTD18/2016 - Lorella Pastoral Lease #2

14.  NTD21/2016 – Billengarrah Pastoral Lease  # 2

15.  NTD43/2017 – Nathan River Pastoral Lease

Old Minyerri Sub-Group

16.  NTD6016/2000 - Lorella Downs

17.  NTD6031/2002 - Lorella / Nathan River

18.  NTD6030/2000 – Billengarrah

Sub Group Banka Banka        

19. NTD32/2011- Helen Springs Pastoral Lease

20. NTD48/2011- Banka Banka Pastoral Lease

21. NTD52/2011- Powell Creek Pastoral Lease

Old Banka Banka

22. NTD6005/2001- Banka Banka

23. NTD6038/2001- Powell Creek

24. NTD6040/2001- Helen Springs

Group 2A

25. NTD6001/2002 - Mallapunyah Creswell

26. NTD6024/2001 - Kiana – Calvert

27. NTD6039/2001 - Creswell Benmara

28. NTD6012/2001- Mt Drummond

Group 2B

29. NTD6030/2001- Dalmore Downs

30. NTD6003/2002 - Dalmore Downs South

31. NTD6016/2002 – Burramurra

New Group 10A                      

32. NTD25/2015 - Hidden Valley

33. NTD26/2015 - Buchannan Downs                       

Old Group 10A

34. NTD6029/2001 - Humbert VRD

35. NTD6028/1998 - Bradshaw Station

Old Group 5

36. NTD6032/2000 - Mount Keppler

37. NTD6029/2000 – Mount Ringwood

38. NTD6033/2000 - Old Mount Bundy

39. NTD6007/2001- Tipperary North

40. NTD6023/2001- Douglas North

41. NTD6028/2001- Fish River

42. NTD6006/2003 - Deepwater

43. NTD8/2007 - Tipperary (Kamu)

44. NTD21/2004 – McKinlay River

Old Group 3

45. NTD6019/2001- Chattahoochie

46. NTD6062/2001- Roper Valley North

Old Group 11

47. NTD6006/2001- Mary River West

48. NTD6021/2001 - Ban Ban Springs

Prescribed Body Corporates

49. NTD6035/2002 – Blue Mud Bay #2

Non Claimant Applications

50. NTD28/2012 - Sec 2934 Hundred of Strangways

51. NTD8/2015 - Sec 4222 Hundred of Bagot

52. NTD19/2016 - Sec 674 of Cavenagh

53. NTD20/2016 - Sec 2900 Hundred of Strangways