FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Victoria Registry

Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building Level 7, 305 William Street MELBOURNE, 3000

29 April 2019

A CEREMONIAL SITTING OF THE FULL COURT FOR THE SWEARING IN AND WELCOME OF THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE SNADEN WILL BE HELD ON MONDAY, 29 APRIL 2019 AT 9.30AM IN COURT 1 ON LEVEL 8. MEMBERS OF THE PROFESSION AND GENERAL PUBLIC ARE WELCOME TO ATTEND.


URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Anastassiou
Practioners please contact Associate on 03 8600 3380
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Moshinsky 
Practioners please contact Associate on 03 8600 3714
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES: 
Contact the Registry on 03 8600 3333
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS: For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346.
Justice Bromberg, Justice Farrell, Justice Davies
COURT 8G (Level 8)
11:00 AMJudgment
1VID900/2017MZAOL V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
Justice Greenwood
Court 8E (Level 8)
Queensland Registry, Court No. 1, Level 7
2:15 PMInterlocutory Hearing
1QUD247/2019
by Videoconference
(Queensland Registry time)
BLUE SKY WATER PARTNERS PTY LTD ACN 127 513 099 & ANOR V MICHAEL BLAKENEY & ORS
Justice Bromberg
COURT 8G (Level 8)
11:00 AMJudgment
1VID814/2018AEG16 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
Justice Murphy
COURT 8C (Level 8)
10:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1VID561/2017ALISON COURT V SPOTLESS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Justice Kerr
COURT 9C (Level 9)
Tasmania Registry, Court 1, Level 2
9:30 AMFirst Case Management Hearing
1VID274/2019
by Videoconference
(Tasmania Registry time)
BDQ19 V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
4:15 PMJudgment
2VID939/2017
by Videoconference & Telephone
(Tasmania Registry time)
BRETT REAPER V PETR VRSECKY AS FORMER TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF BRETT REAPER
Justice Davies
COURT 8D (Level 8)
11:00 AMHearing
1VID848/2016AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION V ONE TECH MEDIA LIMITED & ORS
Justice Charlesworth
COURT 9B (Level 9)
South Australia Registry, Court No. 3 Level 5
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1SAD338/2017
by Videoconference
(South Australia Registry time)
PRODATA SOLUTIONS PTY LTD (ACN 058 014 823) V SOUTH AUSTRALIAN FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES COMMISSION & ANOR
Justice Wheelahan
COURT 8F (Level 8)
11:00 AMFirst Case Management Hearing
1VID339/2019
by Videoconference
(Victoria Registry time)
BJZ19 V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS
2:30 PMCase Management Hearing
3VID284/2019
by Telephone
(Victoria Registry time)
ROXANNE MARIE MCCARDLE V NICHOLAS LYONS & ORS
2:45 PMCase Management Hearing
4VID1510/2018MALU LAMAR (TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER) CORPORATION RNTBC V THE PROTECTED ZONE JOINT AUTHORITY & ANOR
Registrar Luxton
Registrars' Section, Level 9
10:00 AMMediation
1VID1571/2018MATTHEW JAMES JESS AND PAUL BURNESS AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEES FOR THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF CAMERON ROBERT MCNIVEN & ANOR V CAMERON ROBERT MCNIVEN & ANOR
Registrar David Ryan
Registrars' Section, Level 9
4:00 PMMediation Mention
1VID369/2018
by Telephone
(Victoria Registry time)
MICHAEL DAVID BADGE AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATES OF VAN HIEN NGUYEN AND THI NGOC YEN NGUYEN V JAMES JONATHON KAY & ANOR