FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Western Australia Registry

Peter Durack Commonwealth Law Courts Building Level 6, 1 Victoria Avenue PERTH, 6000

25 February 2019

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice McKerracher
Practitioners - Contact Associate on 08 9268 7176
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the Registry on 08 9268 7100

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice McKerracher
Practitioners - Contact Associate on 08 9268 7176
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the Registry on 08 9268 7100

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES: 
Contact the Registry on 08 9268 7100
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au 

AFTER HOURS: 
For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on 0419 744 221.


Justice Greenwood, Justice White, Justice Burley
Court 1, Level 7
10:15 AMHearing
1WAD251/2018KEVIN STEPHEN DAVIES & ANOR V LAZER SAFE PTY LTD ACN 090 113 572
Justice Banks-Smith
Court 1, Level 7
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 19B
10:15 AMHearing
1WAD372/2018CQR16 V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PMHearing
2WAD442/2018ECJ17 V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
9:30 AMJudgment
3NSD1523/2018
by Videoconference
(Western Australia Registry time)
BCF17 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
Registrar Trott
Court 4, Level 4
Victoria Registry, COURT 9B (Level 9)
2:30 PMExamination - Production of Documents
1WAD526/2018IN THE MATTER OF PALLINUP LOGISTICS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 600 340 029
3:00 PMExamination - Production of Documents
2WAD589/2018IN THE MATTER OF DACAPS (WA) PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 605 564 681
4:00 PMReturn of Subpoena
3WAD441/2018GAS SUPER FUND PTY LTD ATF THE GAS SUPER FUND (ACN 142 878 171) & ORS V DIGITAL X LIMITED (ABN 59 009 575 035)
11:00 AMHearing
4VID935/2018
by Videoconference
(Western Australia Registry time)
CELTIC CAPITAL PTY LTD (AS TRUSTEE OF THE CELTIC CAPITAL TRUST) & ANOR V ASHLEY PAUL D'SYLVA & ORS
Hearing Room 6.1, Level 6
10:30 AMHearing
1WAD7/2019SAMI ABU-AMSHA & ANOR V GERARD ERNEST WAGNER & ANOR
10:30 AMMention
1WAD7/2019SAMI ABU-AMSHA & ANOR V GERARD ERNEST WAGNER & ANOR
10:30 AMHearing
2WAD449/2018ROCCO DOMENIC ALVARO V ROSS AMARAL & ANOR
Registrar Daniel
Remote hearing location - Geraldton Region
9:30 AMMediation
1WAD21/2019LEEDHAM PAPERTALK & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE MULLEWA WADJARI PEOPLE AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS
1:00 PMMediation
2WAD31/2019GREGORY DENIS MARTIN & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE WIDI PEOPLE AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS
Registrar McGregor
Conference Room 2, Level 6
11:00 AMCase Management Conference
1WAD483/2018KEVIN STREAM & ORS V STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA (PALYKU #2)
2WAD23/2019TAMMY O'CONNOR & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE PALYKU PEOPLE AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS
3WAD482/2018MAVIS WESTERMAN & ORS V STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA (NYAMAL ADDITIONAL AREAS (PART 1))
4WAD26/2019DORIS EATON & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE NYAMAL PEOPLE #10 AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS
5WAD289/2018MAVIS WESTERMAN & ORS V STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS (NYAMAL OVERLAP CLAIM)
6WAD20/2019KEVIN ALLEN & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE NYAMAL PEOPLE AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS
7WAD392/2018THE NYAMAL PALYKU PROCEEDING