FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Queensland Registry

Harry Gibbs Commonwealth Law Courts Building Level 6, 119 North Quay BRISBANE, 4000

18 October 2019

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Rangiah
Practitioners - contact Associate on 07 3248 1175
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the Senior Legal Case Manager on 07 3248 1100.
URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE:  Justice Derrington
Practitioners - contact Associate on 07 3248 1211
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the Senior Legal Case Manager on 07 3248 1100
LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES:
Contact the Registry on 07 3248 1100
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS: For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on 0407 469 171

    
                    
Justice Greenwood
Court No. 1, Level 7
9:30 AMFirst Case Management Hearing
1QUD470/2019SOUTHERN CROSS MINING SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 107 646 917 V MICKALA MINING MAINTENANCE PTY LTD ACN 128 020 342 & ANOR
10:15 AMHearing
2QUD295/2008ACCC V CEMENT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD & ORS
Justice Collier
Court No. 2, Level 7
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 19D
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1NSD1409/2018
by Videoconference
(Queensland Registry time)
DEREK MICHAEL MINUS & ORS V PHILIP SELTH IN A REPRESENTATIVE CAPACITY FOR THE MEMBERS OF THE AUSTRALIAN BAR ASSOCIATION & ANOR
Court No. 2, Level 7
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
2QUD502/2019TRACEY MURRAY & ANOR V GLASSHOUSE ADVISORY PTY LTD & ANOR
Court No. 2, Level 7
10:15 AMPart Heard
3QUD349/2017RICHARD JAMIE LEE FORD V INGHAMS ENTERPRISES PTY LTD ABN 20 008 447 345 & ORS
Justice Rangiah
Court No. 5, Level 7
9:00 AMPart Heard
1QUD400/2019TROYRONE ZEN LEE V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS
10:15 AMJudgment
2QUD690/2018MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS V HIEU MINH PHAM & ORS
10:15 AMInterlocutory Hearing
3QUD277/2019FLORENCE BELL AND ORS ON BEHALF OF THE WAKKA WAKKA PEOPLE #4 AND STATE OF QUEENSLAND & ORS
Registrar Belcher
Mediation Room 3 - Level 6 Mediation Room 2 - Level 6
9:30 AMMediation
1QUD285/2019JOHN MICHAEL KALANJ & ANOR V AUSTRALIAN FINANCIAL & INSURANCE SERVICES PTY LTD & ORS
Registrar Lynch
Court No. 8, Level 6
9:30 AMHearing
1QUD435/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V OPM QUEENSLAND PTY LTD (ACN 067 858 815)
2QUD464/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V R G LORD INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ACN 134 897 895
3QUD505/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V PERFORMANCE EQUINE VETERINARIANS PTY LTD (ACN 141 072 755)
4QUD533/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V SC OPERATIONS (AUST) PTY LTD (ACN 615 709 763)
5QUD534/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V RAMTRANS PTY LTD (ACN 135 704 648)
6QUD536/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V MAAN BROTHERS PTY LTD (ACN 602 348 854)
7QUD537/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V GROVE MANAGEMENT RIGHTS PTY LTD ACN 127 075 316
8QUD543/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V JAVIN GROUP PTY LTD ACN 144 470 815
9QUD544/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V COUNTRY HIDES & SKINS (AUST) PTY LTD (ACN 115 222 994)
10QUD545/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V SMB ACCOUNTING PTY LTD ACN 126 454 886
11QUD546/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V CLIVE STREET GROUP PTY LTD ACN 165 513 959
12QUD547/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V MRT INSTALLATION AND WINDOW SERVICES PTY LTD (ACN 607 130 870)