FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Victoria Registry

Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building Level 7, 305 William Street MELBOURNE, 3000

25 June 2019

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Mortimer
Practioners please contact Associate on 03 8600 3655
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Moshinsky 
Practioners please contact Associate on 03 8600 3714
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES: 
Contact the Registry on 03 8600 3333
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS: For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346.
Justice McKerracher, Justice Markovic, Justice Snaden
COURT 8F (Level 8)
Australian Capital Territory Registry, Court No. 7, First Floor
10:15 AMJudgment
1NSD2257/2018SHARON LIM V COMCARE
Justice Perram
COURT 6K (Level 6)
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 18A
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1VID145/2019
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
IAN JOHN TATE & ANOR V WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION ACN 007 457 141
Justice Jagot
COURT ONE (Level 8)
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 18B
10:00 AMCase Management Hearing
1NSD2066/2018
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
SARONCORP PTY LTD V COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA
2NSD2068/2018
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
DANIEL MUSSALLI V COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA
3NSD2064/2018
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
BENJAMIN MUSSALLI V COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA
4NSD2065/2018
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
RONALD MUSSALLI V COMMISIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA
5NSD2067/2018
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
SANDRA MUSSALLI V COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA
Justice Bromberg
COURT 6A (Level 6)
10:15 AMHearing
1VID337/2017
by Telephone
(Victoria Registry time)
FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN V CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION & ORS
Justice Mortimer
Court 8E (Level 8)
10:15 AMCase Management Hearing
1VID737/2014
by Telephone
(Victoria Registry time)
GUNAIKURNAI PEOPLE V STATE OF VICTORIA
2:15 PMFirst Case Management Hearing
2VID570/2019YKSB V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
Justice Moshinsky
COURT 8C (Level 8)
11:00 AMCase Management Hearing
1VID1044/2016GAYE LUCK V SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES & ORS
2:15 PMHearing
2VID645/2019IN THE MATTER OF BRIMSON PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) AND THE KANE RETAIL GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) AND THE TEAL RETAIL GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS
Registrar Luxton
COURT 8H (Level 8)
9:30 AMExamination
1VID263/2019IN THE MATTER OF RUDDUCKS PTY LTD (ACN 004 666 871) (IN LIQUIDATION)
Registrar Allaway
COURT 8J (Level 8)
9:30 AMHearing
1VID38/2019ARMIDALE PLAZA SHOPPING CENTRE PTY LIMITED V ARMIDALE RETAIL PTY LTD