FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Western Australia Registry

Peter Durack Commonwealth Law Courts Building Level 6, 1 Victoria Avenue PERTH, 6000

26 August 2019

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Colvin
Practitioners - Contact Associate on 08 9268 7161
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the Registry on 08 9268 7100

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice McKerracher
(This includes urgent matters for Schemes of Arrangements).
Practitioners - Contact Associate on 08 9268 7176
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the Registry on 08 9268 7100

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES: 
Contact the Registry on 08 9268 7100
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au 

AFTER HOURS: 
For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on 0419 744 221.


Justice Besanko
Hearing Room 6.2, Level 6
South Australia Registry, Court No. 1 Level 5
2:00 PMCase Management Hearing
1SAD99/2019
by Videoconference
(South Australia Registry time)
EZY-FIT ENGINEERING GROUP PTY LIMITED ACN 060 465 385 & ANOR V MICROM NOMINEES PTY LIMITED ACN 008 867 258 & ANOR
Justice Mortimer
Court 1, Level 7
10:15 AMPart Heard
1WAD536/2018PURNULULU AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS (PURNULULU)
10:15 AMPart Heard
2WAD401/2018SHIRLEY DRILL & ORS V STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA (PURNULULU #2)
10:15 AMPart Heard
3WAD65/2019BONNIE EDWARDS & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE GAJANGANA JARU NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Justice White
Court 4, Level 4
Northern Territory Registry, Court 9, Level 4 - Supreme Court
Victoria Registry, COURT 9C (Level 9)
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 19B
South Australia Registry, Court No. 2 Level 5
2:15 PMInterlocutory Hearing
1NTD5/2018
by Videoconference
(South Australia Registry time)
SITZLER PTY LTD ACN 107 426 504 V GPT RE LIMITED AS RESPONSIBLE ENTITY OF THE GENERAL PROPERTY TRUST ACN 107 426 504 & ANOR
2NTD5/2018
by Videoconference
(South Australia Registry time)
SITZLER PTY LTD ACN 107 426 504 V GPT RE LIMITED AS RESPONSIBLE ENTITY OF THE GENERAL PROPERTY TRUST ACN 107 426 504 & ANOR
Justice Banks-Smith
Court 4, Level 4
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 18A
10:15 AMHearing
1WAD112/2019
by Videoconference
(Western Australia Registry time)
DHA16 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
Registrar Trott
Level 4 Mediation Suite
10:00 AMMediation
1WAD635/2017MINERAL RESOURCES LIMITED (ACN 118 549 910) V MICHAEL LANGFORD
Registrar Daniel
Conference Room 1, Level 6
10:00 AMConfidential Conference - Case Management
1WAD261/2019SHARON CROWE & ORS ON BEHALF OF GNULLI #3 AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA
2WAD22/2019GWEN PECK & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE GNULLI PEOPLE AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS
3WAD366/2018JACK ANTHONY EDNEY & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA (GNULLI 2)
2:00 PMMediation
4WAD186/2017MADUWONGGA AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS
5WAD91/2019PATRICIA LEWIS & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE NYALPA PIRNIKU NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA
6WAD647/2017BRIAN CHAMPION & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA (MARLINYU GHOORLIE)
7WAD142/2018GEOFFREY ALFRED ASHWIN & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA (DARLOT)
Registrar Benter
Hearing Room 6.1, Level 6
2:30 PMExamination - Production of Documents
4WAD325/2019IN THE MATTER OF TAYLORS WATER CARTAGE PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 138 547 270
Hearing Room 6.1, Level 6
10:30 AMHearing
1WAD64/2019
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
SHAUN LLOYD ATKINSON & ANOR V SIMON BROOKE CARLIN
10:30 AMInterlocutory Hearing
1WAD64/2019
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
SHAUN LLOYD ATKINSON & ANOR V SIMON BROOKE CARLIN
10:30 AMHearing
2WAD335/2019MALAGA PROPERTIES PTY LTD V JOHN PHILIP SHERIDAN